Responsive Ad Slot

Latest

latest

Full List of Winners of the 3rd Annual Adamawa Entertainment Awards (#ADEA2018)

Thursday, March 08, 2018

/ by Adamawa Celebrities
Chief M. M. Waduku
Saturday night's Adamawa Entertainment Awards was indeed a night of glitz and glamour at the Ahmadu Ribadu College Hall.

The event which was hosted by Adamawa's celebrated MC, Big Delymo accommodated dignities from different parts of the State, well entertained by Martino Elcasino, MarQoz, 1P, Rahaj, Elzz, Micel, Bazzy, Prince Jay and lots of great performers.

Dignitaries who were present and honored at the 2018 edition of the awards were Chief M. M. Waduku as 'Philanthropist of The Year’, Hon. Kelvin Peter as the Dynamic Personality of the Year, Chief Maurice Vunobolki as Recovery & Peace Building in the Northeastern Nigeria’, Hon Abdulrazak Sa'ad Namdas as the Member House of Representatives, Hon. Sunday Peter as the Member, ADSHA of the Year.

1P this year got hold of the male artiste of the year and Best Collaboration, While Micel won the female artiste of the year Category. Visiting Arewa acts who won the Arewa Male & Female categories are ClassiQ and Penny Wealth. Martino Elcasino swift away the HipHop/Rap artiste of the Year, while Sonny Music's newly signed artiste Zirra won the R&B/Pop Artiste of the Year.

The spice up the event was crowning of the Face of Adamawa Celebrities featuring the Queens Connect Africa - Yola Chapter headed by Blessing Peter Akor.

Below is the full list of winners and their categories.

Arewa Male Artiste of The Year
    Skales
    ClassiQ   -   WINNER
    Morel
    DJ AB
    Deezell
    B.O.C Madaki
    Kheengz
    Lyrical Dr. Smith



Arewa Female Artiste of The Year
    Ruby Gyang
    Alhaja Zeena
    Penny Wealth   -  WINNER
    Floxzy
    Di’ja
    Bella Alubo
    Alizee (Ali Zainab)



Male Artiste of The Year
    Martino
    Ricwes
    Phils Emjay
    Mickey De Viper
    1P    -    WINNER



Female Artist of the Year
    Rahl
    Stacy
    Bazzy
    Fraggie
    Micel  -  WINNER
    Kendra

Album/EP/Mixtape of the Year
    Ricwes – RLF (Real Life Is the Film)
    Phils Emjay– Telephone
    J-ry Dayne – Local is not fake   -  WINNER
    Zirra – Save Me from the Fire – EP
    Kave – “Free Fall” (Handwriting Of A Demi God)



Best R&B/Pop Artiste
    Zirra  -  WINNER
    1P
    MarQoz
    Rahaj
    JoeVan
    Kave



Best Hip Hop/Rap Artiste
    Martino Elcasino -   WINNER
    Ricwes
    J-Ry Dayne
    Mickey D Viper
    Lazz



Gospel Song of the Year
    Semsiri Richards – A King
    Big Delymo – My Father, My Father (Praise Party Team)
    TKlex – Daddy
    Mr Dash – Home Coming Ft. Eclips
    Sayah Anthony – Awesome God  -  WINNER
    Double D – Jinin Yesu



Best Afro/Dance Hall Song
    Elzz – Burst My Brain  -  WINNER
    MX – Eh Mana
    JoeVan – It’s You
    Phaze II – Wonti De



Best Collaboration
    “Girls” – 1P x Romeeyor x B.I x Adams Mayy x Ricwes x IBEE  -  WINNER
    “Fake Love” – Masita x Ellah
    “Hustle” – G-Fly x IBEE x Phils Emjay



Best Music Producer
    TKlex
    GBen  -  WINNER
    Sharplex
    Jorex
    Mr. Trust
    Zayne F



Best DJ of the Year
    DJ Jaff  - WINNER
    DJ Broonzy
    DJ Naff
    DJ Yackz
    DJ BFace
    DJ Lensis



Best Music Video
    Tklex – Daddy Ft. Yungwilliz  - WINNER
    Ricwes – Mogambo
    Zirra – Agbada Ft Koker
    Seriez KwenGa – April Vibez
    Sunday Epunam – You are Love


Best Spoken Words/Poetry
    Moman
    Nafama Elfancy  - WINNER
    Chijoke



Next Rated Artiste
    IMAX
    Dangaboy
    Young Devo
    Jurica
    Egnite
    Cele Noni
    Moflex
    Frisson  - WINNER
    Margiboi
    Flablaiss
    Maestro (BolzKid & Cephino)



Best Comedian
    MC Virus
    Parot
    Prince Jay  - WINNER
    Alex Hanifa
    Pismaker

Video Director of The Year

    Radeno Randy Haniel – Pixel Creation
    Hyelda Peter Simnawa – One Click
    Semsiri Richards – Pryme Multimedia - WINNER
    JPrado Joseph – Magic City Studios
    Saddam Hamza – IBJ Studios
    Director Vanye – Imagination Pictures Production

Photographer of The Year

    Ricahrd John – Ricardo Image - WINNER
    Ijafiya Domiya – I.Domiya Photography
    Big Brothers Photos
    Roland Nelson – Krystal Studios
    Cool Joe Photos
    Bonnke Bwalsom Baros – Crystal12Studio
    Benjamin Akwara – FJ Photografi
Newspaper/Magazine of the year
   Scope Newspaper  - WINNER


TV Station of the Year
     TV Gotel   -   WINNER


Radio Station of the year
Fombina Radio - WINNER



OAP (Radio) 
Peter Chema Koti   -   WINNER



OAP (TV)
Abdullahi Ahmed Talba  - WINNER






Photo Credits: Ricardo Photos
Don't Miss
© all rights reserved
made with by templateszoo